Nver Mnatsakanyan Is on First News
Starting March 1, television commentator Nver Mnatsakanyan has been employed at First News at 1in.am. The offer was made by internet television management. He will be conducting interviews on 1in.am regarding political and public issues.
“For now I will work in the same format that you are familiar with on TV. I won’t rule out the possibility of coming up with new projects in the future,” said Nver Mnatsakanyan in a conversation with us.
The TV commentator, who has left television since 2016, tells us that he did not leave active journalism. “After leaving television, I was in a state of relative relaxation, and in order to prevent myself from getting rusty, I worked at rusarminfo.ru by running my own program,” said Mnatsakanyan.
During the first interview with the editor, an agreement was reached according to which the journalist would not have any limitations on his creativity on air.
Mnatsakanyan does not have any problems adapting to the new work environment, as he considers changes in the workplace as being normal, especially if the reasons are objective.
Nver Mnatsakanyan worked the longest as a TV broadcaster at Shant TV (1998–2011). In 2011, he moved to Public Television, where he worked until 2016.