In The Library: Anna Israelyan
The decade of Serzh Sargsyan’s presidency has come to an end, and now we can take the time to summarize. We are talking about that subject with the online Aravot editor, Anna Israelyan.
In Anna Israelyan’s opinion, as someone who has worked during the terms of all three presidents of the Republic of Armenia, regarding freedom of speech and cooperating with the media in an open and transparent way, serious regressions have be noticed.
How can you see, for example, what the president’s official website looked like ten years ago? There is a useful website called the Internet Archive. It saves the appearances of millions of websites around the world, throughout different days of the year, since the 1990s.
The appearance of the RA President's website, October 1, 2003.
If the website you are interested in is not available through Google cache, then it’s very likely that you can find it on the internet archive.
This website can also be used to save articles that you are interested to use in the future.